Privacy Policy

Setting the standard for warm air heating since 1925

For a free survey call

0800 953 0475

or 01423 358868

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warmco Space Heating uses and protects any information that you give Warmco Space Heating when you use this website.

Warmco Space Heating is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warmco Space Heating may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 07/12/2020.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a string of information which assigns you a unique identifier that we store on your computer. Your browser then provides that unique identifier to use each time you submit a query to the Site. We use cookies on the Site to, among other things, keep track of services you have used, record registration information, record your user preferences, keep you logged into the Site, facilitate purchase procedures, and track the pages you visit. Cookies help us understand how the Site is being used and improve your user experience.

To understand more about Cookies and how we use them on, please read our Cookie Policy.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to easily enable you to visit other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us at 61 Westfield Road, Tockwith, York, YO26 7PY or emailing us at contactus@warmco.co.uk.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish for this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 61 Westfield Road, Tockwith, York, YO26 7PY.

If you believe that any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Get a quote

Fields marked with an asterisk(*) are required.

Contact information

Please tell us about your building

Please give us the length, width and height of the building to be heated. If your building has an apex, please give us the height to the eaves, then also to the apex.
Please select the unit of measurement for the building dimensions.
If there is any other information that you think is relevant, please note it down here.

If you wish to send any extra information such as formal plans, sketch plans or photos these can help us to give you a more accurate quote. Please send these as attachments to contactus@warmco.co.uk and give ‘Quote for your company name / your name’ as the title for your email.

Testimonials

The heater installed by Warmco is absolutely brilliant! It has surpassed our expectations… it is very efficient on gas consumption and overall working with Warmco will save us a lot of money in future. All in all we are over the moon with our heating system and would be very happy to recommend Warmco’s services to anyone.

Russ Moore – A S Plant, Mansfield October 2020

Warmco were very quick to respond to our request for a survey and to quote for our heating; much faster than the response time that I have generally come to expect form other companies. The engineers communicated well and worked round our site requirements, to create minimal disruption to ourselves and our customers. We are pleased with our heating, it is working well. Warmco have been available to assist with giving advice on our system. Overall, we were very impressed from the start to finish of our dealings with Warmco.

Mark Donoghue – Brownhills Leisure World – November 2020

Overall I'm happy with the service provided by Warmco. The site visit and quoting process was good. The install guys were good, on time, seemed to get on with the job and completed it on time with good communications. As for the heaters, as it hasn’t been too cold as yet, I can't comment fully on how effective they are.”

Darrell Freeman – Big Dude Clothing, Ellesmere Port October 2020

Warmco were knowledgeable when it came to recommending a heating system to us. They explained the system in a way that gave us confidence in the products and services they were offering. Most importantly, the price was right. The installation was great, the engineers came when we were told they would, worked round our warehouse operations, did a neat job of the installation and were clean and tidy. We are pleased to say that the heating does exactly what we need it to do.

Kevin Wright – Italy Hair and Beauty Ltd, Wrexham - August 2020